RankCountryRacesWinsPodiumsTop 5Top 10LapsLedPoleFLPoints
1United Kingdom2201023361027,679337117929
2France2061132641207,45245113111,230
3Germany193326471036,710247618938
4Brazil156123859895,3214045101,118
5Switzerland115142942574,187521147825
6Belgium8131218402,7594132381
7Portugal593810282,0627632273
8New Zealand47269271,6578600247
9Netherlands452510211,5754400203
10Argentina33024121,087140182
11Italy31001392801018
12Sweden2537111498316963223
13China1700005600000
14Spain15002845341146
15Mexico15000552400018
16India11001235200018
17Japan500001290012
18United States of America5011115600018
19Canada30000580000
20Australia20000570000